5/05/2018

Table Games World Cup 2018


Table Games World Cup 2018

Table Games World Cup 2018
Table Games World Cup 2018


The FIFA 2018 World Cup is the 21st FIFA World Cup sponsored by the International Federation of Football (FIFA), which will be hosted by Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018.


Where Russia won the honor of hosting the tournament after the decision of the International Federation of Football FIFA on 2 December 2010. Russia managed to overcome 3 nominations, winning a joint nomination between Spain and Portugal, and also won a joint nomination between the Netherlands and Belgium, and the nomination of a single for England. The first of the World Cup finals in Eastern Europe, and the first time the European continent will host the tournament after the 2006 World Cup in Germany.


European countries qualify for the 2018 World Cup

1- Russia
2- Belgium
3- Germany
4- England
5- Spain
6- Poland
7- Serbia
8- Iceland
9- France
10- Portugal
11- Switzerland
12- Croatia
13- Sweden
14- Denmark

World Cup Schedule

- Thursday, June 14

(15.00) Russia - Saudi Arabia (Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow)

- Friday 15 June

(12.00) Egypt - Uruguay (Yekaterinburg)

(15.00) Morocco - Iran (St. Petersburg)

(18.00) Portugal - Spain (Sochi)

- Saturday, June 16

(10.00) France - Australia (Kazan)

(13.00) Argentina - Iceland (Spartak, Moscow)

(16.00) Peru - Denmark (Saransk)

(19.00) Croatia - Nigeria (Kaliningrad)

- Sunday 17 June

(12.00) Costa Rica - Serbia (Samara)

(15.00) Germany - Mexico (Luzhniki, Moscow)

(18.00) Brazil - Switzerland (Rostov-on-Don)

- Monday, June 18

(12.00) Sweden - South Korea (Novgorod)

(15.00) Belgium - Panama (Sochi)

(18.00) England - Tunisia (Volgograd)

- Tuesday 19 June

(12.00) Poland - Senegal (Moscow)

(15.00) Colombia - Japan (Saransk)

(18.00) Russia - Egypt (St. Petersburg)

- Wednesday 20 June

(12.00) Portugal - Morocco (Luzhniki, Moscow)

(15.00) Uruguay - Saudi Arabia (Rostov-on-Don)

(18.00) Iran - Spain (Kazan)

- Thursday 21 June

(12.00) France - Peru (Yekaterinburg)

(15.00) Denmark - Australia (Samara)

(18.00) Argentina - Croatia (Novgorod)

- Friday, June 22

(12.00) Brazil - Costa Rica (Saint Petersburg)

(15.00) Nigeria - Iceland (Volgograd)

(18.00) Serbia - Switzerland (Kaliningrad)

- Saturday, June 23

(12.00) Belgium - Tunisia (Spartak, Moscow)

(15.00) Germany - Sweden (Sochi)

(18.00) South Korea - Mexico (Rostov-on-Don)

- Sunday, June 24

(12.00) England - Panama (Novgorod)

(15.00) Japan - Senegal (Nkternborg)

(18.00) Poland - Colombia (Kazan)

- Monday, June 25

(14.00) Saudi Arabia - Egypt (Volgograd)

(14.00) Uruguay - Russia (Samara)

(18.00) Spain - Morocco (Kaliningrad)

(18.00) Iran - Portugal(Saransk)

- Tuesday 26 June

(14.00) Denmark - France (Luzhniki, Moscow)

(14.00) Australia - Peru (Sochi)

(18.00) Nigeria - Argentina (St. Petersburg)

(18.00) Iceland - Croatia (Rostov-on-Don)

- Wednesday, June 27

(14.00) South Korea - Germany (Kazan)

(14.00) Mexico - Sweden (Samara)

(18.00) Switzerland - Costa Rica (Kaliningrad)

(18.00) Serbia - Brazil (Saransk)

- Thursday 28 June

(14.00) Japan - Poland (Volgograd)

(14.00) Senegal - Colombia (Samara)

(18.00) England - Belgium (Kaliningrad)

(18.00) Panama - Tunisia (Saransk)

We wish success to the teams of the European teams to reach the finals and win the championship.

Read more : 















1 comment:

  1. HD [ Everton vs Wolverhampton Wanderers | NBCSN ] | ENG | MISR: 2mbps | Clicks: 2 | Mobile Compatible : YES
    (http://torianews.site/channels/ch1eng.html)

    ReplyDelete